13 Feb 2012

whut's happenin !!

glitter text generator

Once again, Its MASH-UP Mondays !! I'm tired and sunburnt from Laneway festival ( for those who went, OMG ! how sick was m83 !!! ), and the weather is soooooo gooood for sleepinggggg !!! 

so an update on what we've been up to... there was a media preview with PARCO next NEXT , it was good to meet the media and have them react so positively to our collection, it felt so surreal for us three. We had to fight our fear of public speaking and interviews but that all paid off  cus we're on business times ya'll : 

^^that's my ex classmate Lionel on the left with his business partner and Samuel above us !! #Lasallerepresent !!

remember our D.I.Y presskits ? how ace does it look with the posters !!!!! We really appreciate everybody that has helped us and supported us, can't wait till we finally launch in April ! everybody is invited !! 

read a post from Rana about PARCO next Next !! we love her big hair and her love for colours !!! 


on a side note, we've took part in an exhibition that's gonna take place in Lasalle College Of The Arts its called pens and needles. Here's the poster.

I'm gonna blog about our process the next time so watch out for it !!! Pens and Needles is taking place this thursday( 16th feb 2012 ) from 6pm onwards so do come down and say hi we'll be there !! 



  1. LOL

    I would freak out more if I was featured in a local newspaper ...for a good reason!! ;))

    Do you guys have an online store?

  2. aww thanks !!! (:

    unfortunately our online store is not ready yet , keep reading our blog !! we'll update everybody when its finally ready !! (: